Washington Campaign Finance Filers - Candidates and Political Committees




Jurisdiction: State of Washington
Source: State of Washington, Public Disclosure Commission

This dataset includes 4000 candidates and committees who file campaign finance disclosure information with the NYS Board of Elections. Each filer is registered with filer ID, filer name, treasurer, locatioin, campaign finance filings, etc.

SEATTLE · Campaign Finance Filers

Candidates and Committees

Filer Name Running for Office Address Treasurer
Mary I Yu State Supreme Court Justice 603 Stewart Street #819, Seattle, WA 98101 Philip Lloyd
Patrice A Mccarthy State Auditor 119 1st Ave S Ste 320, Seattle, WA 98104 Jay Petterson
Reuven M Carlyle State Senator Po Box 9100, Seattle, WA 98109 Jason Bennett
Robert A Hasegawa State Senator Po Box 84331, Seattle, WA 98124 Cathi Bright
Jay R Inslee Governor Po Box 21067, Seattle, WA 98111 Philip Lloyd
David Ruzumna Superior Court Judge Po Box 20664, Seattle, WA 98102 Abbot Taylor
Robert W Ferguson Attorney General Po Box 2405, Seattle, WA 98111 Philip Lloyd
Debra L Stephens State Supreme Court Justice 603 Stewart St #819, Seattle, WA 98101 Philip Lloyd
Hilary S Franz Public Lands Commissioner Po Box 20664, Seattle, WA 98102 Abbot Taylor
Courtney O Gregoire Port Commissioner 119 1st Ave S Ste 320, Seattle, WA 98104 Suzanne Naughton
The People for Ranked Choice Voting 12345 Lake City Way Ne #413, Seattle, WA 98125 George Cheung
J Joseph Mcdermott County Council Member Po Box 21982, Seattle, WA 98111 Philip Lloyd
Schools First Coalition Po Box 2204, Seattle, WA 98111 Tracy Libros
Larry E Gossett County Council Member 603 Stewart St Ste 819, Seattle, WA 98101 Philip Lloyd
Jeanne E Kohl-welles County Council Member Po Box 9100, Seattle, WA 98109 Jason Bennett
Fairvote Wa for Seattle Ca-27 12345 Lake City Way Ne #413, Seattle, WA 98125 Andy Lo
Yes On I-911 212 Broadway Ave Ne #12082, Seattle, WA 98102 Kirk Ludden
Gael D Tarleton State Representative Po Box 9100, Seattle, WA 98109 Jason Bennett
Adam C Eisenberg Municipal Court Judge Po Box 20776, Seattle, WA 98102 Abbot Taylor
Sheryl G Mccloud State Supreme Court Justice Po Box 20776, Seattle, WA 98102 Abbot Taylor
Eric Pettigrew State Representative Po Box 28660, Seattle, WA 98118 Jason Bennett
Javier Valdez State Representative 9800 Roosevelt Way Ne Unit 23, Seattle, WA 98115 Janet Miller
Kristen E Olbrechts District Court Judge Po Box 20655, Seattle, WA 98102 Abbot Taylor
Lisa A Paglisotti District Court Judge Po Box 23026, Seattle, WA 98102 Abbot Taylor
Maralyn Chase State Senator Po Box 77267, Seattle, WA 98177 Carin Chase
Jamie D Pedersen State Senator 815 1st Ave #111, Seattle, WA 98104 Jeffrey Sabado
Gerald M Pollet State Representative 7750 17th Ave Ne, Seattle, WA 98115 Janet Miller
Anita M Crawford-willis Municipal Court Judge Po Box 20792, Seattle, WA 98102 Abbot Taylor
Frank V Chopp State Representative 4130 1st Ave S Suite D, Seattle, WA 98134 Jason Bennett
David S Frockt State Senator Po Box 2114, Seattle, WA 98111 Philip Lloyd
Andrea Chin Municipal Court Judge Po Box 20664, Seattle, WA 98102 Abbot Taylor
Steven C Gonzalez State Supreme Court Justice 603 Stewart St Ste 819, Seattle, WA 98101 Philip Lloyd
Nicole Macri State Representative Po Box 9100, Seattle, WA 98109 Jason Bennett
No On I-27 119 1st Ave S Ste 320, Seattle, WA 98104 Jay Petterson
Noel C Frame State Representative Po Box 99143, Seattle, WA 98139 Suzanne Naughton
Daniel T Satterberg County Prosecutor 800 Fifth Ave #101-254, Seattle, WA 98104 Kari Hardy
Jeffrey D Goodwin District Court Judge Po Box 23026, Seattle, WA 98102 Abbot Taylor
Marko S Liias State Senator 119 1st Avenue South Ste 320, Seattle, WA 98104 Jay Petterson
Eileen L Cody State Representative 6714 38th Ave Sw, Seattle, WA 98126 Jason Bennett
Pramila Jayapal State Senator 603 Stewart Street Suite 819, Seattle, WA 98101 Philip Lloyd
Jessyn S Farrell State Representative Po Box 20792, Seattle, WA 98102 Abbot Taylor
Scott White Memorial Pac 603 Stewart St #819, Seattle, WA 98101 Philip Lloyd
Wa St Stonewall Demos (STONEWALL) Po Box 27722, Seattle, WA 98165 Elizabeth K Dowling
Turnout 2012 603 Stewart St #819, Seattle, WA 98101 Philip Lloyd
Cit for Shoreline Schools 14419 Greenwood Ave N #a137, Seattle, WA 98133 Lisa Surowiec
Save Our Choice Po Box 16716, Seattle, WA 98116 B Keller
Wa Senate Demo Camp 4130 1st Ave S Ste D, Seattle, WA 98134 Jay Petterson
House Demo Camp Comm (HDCC) 4130 1st Ave S Ste D, Seattle, WA 98134 Jason Bennett
Martin Luther King Jr Co Labor Council Comm On Political Education 2800 1st Ave #206, Seattle, WA 98121 Nicole Grant
Perkins Coie Wa St Pac 1201 3rd Ave 40th Fl, Seattle, WA 98101 Kevin Hamilton